• : 0755-6767100, 2854466
  • : mvm@mssmail.org
ʺLet us mould your children′s future and prepare them for leadership in the worldʺ

Select State and City of school to view Shining Achievements


MVM Guwahati - IV
S.No. Detail Image

1

Smt. Panchali Roy, Principal MVM-IV Guwahati received third best award in all MVM Schools in the countary with cash to school of Rs. 3,51,000/-

2

Smt. Geetika Sarma has been awarded 'The Best Teacher Award 2019' by IAM Institute.

3

Jayashree Saha got 2nd prize in solo classical Dance at state level from Amrapali Society for Arts, 3rd Chimera 2018 awarded by Prof Jagdish Mukhi, H. E. Governor of Assam. Also she won 2nd Committee Award in solo classical dance and 1st performer of the year in solo folk dance at National Level from Mohan Rang Mahotsava in Madgaon, Goa.

4

Harshita Bhattacharjya was felicitated with Amio Kumer Award by Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, Hon'ble Chief Minister of Assam on the occasion of foundation day of Assam Tea Employees Provident Fund Organisation on 12th September.

5

Justine Kashyap participated and won in following competitions :-
Won gold medal in Taekwondo championship organised by Kamrup District Taekwondo Championship.
Got bronze medal in State Taekwondo Championship.
She bagged silver medal in the International Taekwondo championship.

6

Shayantan Bhattacharjee participated and won in following competitions :-
Secured 1st prize in Kumite competition at State Level.
Got 1st prize in Karate competition at District Level.
Secured 2nd prize in Kata competition at State Level.
Won 3rd prize in kata (under 11 age group) at State Level.
Secured 1st prize in Fighter at State Level organised by Kyokushin Karate organisation, Assam.

7

Avishka Das participated and won in following competitions :-
Secured 3rd position in KATA and KUMITE (11 age group) in 2nd All India Invitational Karate-Do Championship 2019.
Secured 3rd position (under 11 age group) in KUMITE in All Guwahati Sub Junior Cadet & Junior Karate-Do-Championship 2018.

8

Dhritikamal Roy secured 1st position in 4th Kamrup (M) District Taekwondo Championship 2019 in sub junior boys under 44 Kg. weight category and also secured 3rd position in 36th State Taekwondo Championship 2019.

9

Parishmita Kashyap participated and secured 1st position in KATA (sub junior 9 years girls category) in 3rd All Assam Shotokan Karate Championship 2019.

10

Kribee Lahkar secured 1st prize in modern dance competition at National Level held in Millennium city of Cuttack, odisha.

11

Suhani Shivom participated and got 2nd position in individual sparring 20 Kg. weight category in 5th All Assam Open ITF Taekwondo Championship organised by Assam State Taekwondo Association.

12

Harshit K. Borah participated and got 2nd position in 1st International Yoga Sports Cup 2018 (under 6 to 12 years boys group) at Karnal Haryana India organised by Yoga Sports Federation of India.

13

Rudraksh Madhukulya got 3rd position in drawing competition organised by the Postal Life Insurance, Govt. of India, Assam circle. And she got 1st prize in KUMITE in the 3rd All India hotokan karate Championship.

14

Hrishikanya Dutta secured 1st prize in Sattriya Dance Competition at State Level (Sattriya Taranga) and she won the Best Jury Award in national level modern dance competition in All India Multi-Lingual Youth Dance Competition.

15

Prayash P. Baruah secured 1st prize in Karate and 2nd prize in Kumite at State Level Competition.

16

Pratistha Das secured 2nd position in (under 11 age) Kata Category in 1st All India Shotokan Karate Championship.

17

Aryaan Patar secured 2nd position in (under 9 age) Kumite and Kata in 1st All India Shotokan Karate Championship 2019.

18

Kribanee Lahkar secured 2nd position in modern dance competition (sub junior) in 7th All Assam Music, Dance & Multilingual Drama competition and 3rd position in National Dance & Music Competition, Odisha.

19

Akshita Sarmah secured 3rd position in 20 metre Back Stroke in 1st Intra Academy Swimming competition organised by NFRSA.

20

Deeptanshu Chatterjee secured 3rd position in Art Competition organised by MAARG.

21

Vishal Das won gold medal in Discuss Throw and silver medal in Javelin Throw in the GSA Annual Athletics Meet 2018-19 organised by Guwahati Sports Association.

22

Samadrita Chakraborty secured 2nd position in Bhupendra Sangeet in All Assam Music and Art Competition organised by Subarsho Sangeet Vidyalaya.

23

Krishnav Kaushik Bharadwaj secured 3rd position in 100 mt. and 50 mt. Breast Stroke swimming competition organised by State Swimming Championship.

24

Annwesha Goswami bagged the 2nd position in Floor Exercise and 3rd prize in Voulting Table organized by Greater Guwahati 2019.

25

Ujjaini Saikia secured 3rd position in modern dance competition organised by Bharat Sanskriti Yatra.

26

Rajddep Saikia received gold medal in Assam State Taekwondo Championship 2019.

27

Mridupawan Bharadwaj secured silver medal in Cadet Boys at the 35th Assam State Taekwondo championship 2019.

28

Samridhi Baruah secured 3rd position in Table Tennis championship (Women's Team) organised by Guwahati Sports Association.

29

Himsikha Medhi got 1st prize in Sslo dance in Raja Doul Mahotsav at District Level.

30

Aakash Borbaruah won 3rd prize in the Kumite (sub junior boys category) in 3rd All Assam Shito Ryu Karate Championship.

31

Debarshi Sarma secured 1st position in the Individual Boys Junior KATA Competition in 2nd All India Invitational Karate Do Championship.

32

Sanskrita Mahanta secured 1st prize at State Level Bihu Dance Competition 2019.

33

Chakrika Saikia got gold medal in U-7 years Girls Kumite in 1st All India Shotokan Karate Championship.

34

Kankanjyoti Das got gold medal in SOF International Mathematics Olympiad and in SOF International Science Olympiad.

35

Abhishek Talukdar secured 3rd position in the Kumite event sub junior U-8 years Boys in 1st All Assam Shorin Ryu Karate Championship.

36

Pragyan Parash Konwar secured 1st position in Camel Art Contest "World's largest Art Contest".

37

Tanishq Lahiri of class VI won 1st prize in Krishna Bhajan at the Iskon Heritage Fest 2019.

Scope & Reach

118
TOTAL CITIES
165
TOTAL SCHOOL
7000
TOTAL STAFF
110000
TOTAL STUDENTS

Contact Us

Maharishi Vidya Mandir
National Office
Camp: MCEE Campus
Lambakhera, Berasia Road
Bhopal-462 038 (MADHYA PRADESH)

: 0755-6767100, 6767190, 2854466
: mvm@mssmail.org

Copyright © 2001 Maharishi Vidya Mandir Group of Schools-India, All Rights Reserved
Web Solution By : Maharishi Information Technology Pvt. Ltd. || CWD Department
For website related valuable suggestions / feedback, please write to Web Manager

Web Site Hit Counter