• 0755-2854466, 2854649
  • mvm@mahaemail.com
ʺLet us mould your children′s future and prepare them for leadership in the worldʺ

Select State and City of school to view Special Achievements


MVM Guwahati - IV
S.No. Detail Image

1

Ishita Kashyap has won gold medals in 5th North-East National Level Championship for Kata and Kumite events.

2

Upasha Talukdar won achieved gold medals for 24th sub junior and junior Rhythmic gymnastics competition held in Mohali, Chandigarh on 30th and 31st March 2018.

3

Upasha Talukdar won achieved gold medals for Pro - Am Gymnastics League Competition held in LNIPE, Gwalior from 27th to 31st March 2018.

4

Ankit Saharia bagged 1st position in R. G. Baruah All Assam Major Ranking Table Tennis Championship 2018 organised by All Assam Table Tennis Association.

5

Dhyanjeet Talukdar bagged 2nd position in 2nd South Asian Karate Do Championship 2018 under 11 years 41 kg Kumite Category oraganised by Sports Karate Do Association & Mawate Ka Shito Ryu Karate Do Association, Assam.

6

Harshit Konwar Borah bagged 1st position in All Assam Yogasan Championship 2018 held at Silchar.

7

Rajdeep Saikia secured gold medal in Sub-Junior Pair Poomse (boys) held at Dibrugarh University.

8

Sekitan Ranjan Bora bagged 1st position in All Kamrup Karate Do Championship organised by Karate Do Academy and also secured 1st position in All Guwahati Karate Do Championship.

9

Mriganav Deka bagged 1st prize in National Cricket Championship held in Guwahati.

10

Prakriti Bezbaruah won gold medal in colouring competition in All India Level Competition organised by National Institute of All India Citizens Development Centre Aurangabad, Maharastra.

11

Abhinav Gogoi secured 1st position in event sparing under 10 in All Assam Tang Soo Do Sports Championship organised by Tang Doo Do Sports Association.

12

Himanish kr. Sarma secured 1st position in G. T. C. Chess Grand Prix 2018 organised G.T.C Chess Foundation.

13

Kristi Das was awarded a scholarship from the Reliance Foundation.

14

Debanshi Dey, Debakshi Sen and Ayushman Das bagged 2nd prize in Folk Dance 'Trio' at International 6th Mohan's Rang Mahautsav, Vrindavan, Mathura.

15

Sampriti Barman and Subhadeep Bhattacharjee bagged 2nd position in WWF India's Wild Wisdom Quiz.

16

Surajit Bhattacharjee secured 1st prize & Rudrani Bharadwaj secured 3rd prize for senior category and Kankan Jyoti Das secured 1st prize for junior category in Spell Bee Competition.

17

Shreya Garg secured, Poulomi Rakshit and Chirag Chetri secured 1st, 2nd and 3rd prize respectively in Sloka Competition.

18

Rishiraj Borah, Chani Kakotiand Khushi Bharadwaj secured 1st prize in Dumb Charade competition.

19

Sandipan Sarma and Rajashree Mishra 1st rank in Sanskrit subject at national level.

20

Sahil Ahmed secured 1st rank in Science subject at national level.

Scope & Reach

118
TOTAL CITIES
169
TOTAL SCHOOL
6500
TOTAL STAFF
100000
TOTAL STUDENTS

Contact Us

Maharishi Vidya Mandir
NATIONAL CAMP OFFICE
MCEE Campus, Building No. 5
Lambakhera, Berasia Road
Bhopal-462 018 (MADHYA PRADESH)
: 0755-2854466, 2854649
: 0755-2854158
: mvm@mahaemail.com

Copyright © 2001 Maharishi Vidya Mandir Group of Schools-India, All Rights Reserved
Web Solution By : Maharishi Information Technology Pvt. Ltd. || CWD Department
For website related valuable suggestions / feedback, please write to Chief Web Officer

Web Site Hit Counter